Ch Aislingcudo Is Kenya Nessa
Setter (Irish Red & White)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kenya - (Female)
Owner: Mia & Brandon Fernandes; Patricia M Ua Siaghail
Breeder: Patricia M Ua Siaghail
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 213 213 202 185 166
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-4-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-4-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-4-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-1-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pauline Hewitt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By