Ch Miso Miss Match
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Paula Race; Dominique Lalonde; Amanda McAllister
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 47 31 21 15 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 341 226 152 119 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers April 07 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Chin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Chin 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 34
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Ernesto Lara N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 26 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 626 609 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard (0-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Smith (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Smith (2-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bea Sawka N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By