The Olde York Kennel Club
Sunday, March 10, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 08
Friday, March 08 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, March 09
Saturday, March 09 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, March 10
Sunday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Old English Sheepdog  
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
Points: 320 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 278
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink








Group 1 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Katyra Riverhund's King Of The North
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   61
Group 2nd   
GChS Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 3rd    Joyso's Up Around The Bend   Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
BPIG   
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Pine Grove Point Hard To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Pageska's Lucky Odin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr





Winners Dog: (2-0-4-1)
Legacyk Heroic Hercules V Cblues

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacyk Legend Has It


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Select Dog
Ch Rush's Set Up For Success - Winston


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Fishercreeks To Love Somebody


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-2-2)
Joyso's Up Around The Bend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's She's A Natural

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-2)
Joyso's Up Around The Bend

Best Puppy In Breed
Grayvalley Very Irresistible

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Bitch
Ch Sunkozi Stoneleath Ruby Tuesday


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-2)
Joyso's Up Around The Bend

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldcker Anchored To Kyon


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-2)
Kyon's She's A Natural

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berkden's Ginger Maple Lee

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Danrich Justified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies

Select Bitch
GChB Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Labradale's Trouble in Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Newsworthy

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
Ch Katyra Riverhund's King Of The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Monarda's Free Spirit Of Taqulittuq At Lambstock

Select Dog
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Windstar's Visions Of Contraband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackgem's Eye Candy

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Select Dog
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Hartsage MacKenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Hartsage MacKenzie

Select Bitch
Award Cancelled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hartsage MacKenzie

Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whispering Willows Chillin Sullivan

Select Bitch
GChB Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater You Can Be Anything

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Cazaway Zyrcon Rebellious Gem Of Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater You Can Be Anything

Select Dog
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Almamater You Can Be Anything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Dancing Queen





Group 2 - Ernesto Lara Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Freespirits Bellafina   Saluki   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Prodigious
  Irish Wolfhound   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   36
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   35
BPIG   
Castlekeep's Imogen
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Select Dog
Ch Generations Wizards Kyanite


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Generations For Chakotay


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Reserve Winners Bitch
Generations Dark Crystal

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Select Dog
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Willowood-Sandale I Walk The Line At Whisperhill

Select Bitch
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend

Best Puppy In Breed
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lexie At Witsend

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Imogen

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Imogen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Castlekeep's Imogen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Select Dog
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Freespirits Bellafina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GCh McCartney's Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celestial Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Aisling's Christmas Dasher

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney N Lishima Ridin Solo

Select Dog
Ch McCartney N Lishima Ridin Solo

Select Bitch
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Aisling's Christmas Dasher

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar





Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
  Samoyed   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   50
Group 4th   
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur
  Black Russian Terrier   49
BPIG    Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timaru Guardian Of The North


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dudswelriver The Girl Is Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagenblast's Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Wagenblast's Nature Boy


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Majestic Promises In The Dark



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-2-3-4)
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ignite's Shameless Hat Trick V Five O

Select Dog
Ch A-List Cool As Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Ignite's Shameless Hat Trick V Five O



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-4)
Cresswell's High Octane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cybo Brienne Fredis

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's The Fast And The Furriest


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Oswald The Great


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
CR You Got This Matilda

Select Bitch
GCh Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
CR You Got This Matilda

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amedeo Del Fracasso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Amedeo Del Fracasso

Best Puppy In Breed
Hazelwood's Wrecking Ball


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Amedeo Del Fracasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hazelwood's Wrecking Ball

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Ostara's Double Action Cammcastle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polairis Von Konigliche

Best Puppy In Breed
Merit Von Reimerswray



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Polairis Von Konigliche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diana Haus Of Lazic

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild

Select Dog
Ch Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kris's Kountry Deuces Wild


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Samtos's Odie Coco

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Play Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Supersammy's Doris


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Snowybear's Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Samtos's Odie Coco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's N Snowybear Sacred Maya

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kristari's Turn Back Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Darius


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Dancing In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine





Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG   
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bajanaire Airerun Sound The Trumpet


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaric Star Spangled Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alaric Star Spangled Sister

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Award Cancelled

Best Puppy In Breed
Award Cancelled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Award Cancelled

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law

Select Dog
Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro at Dogct


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Inglewood's Constellation Canis Minor

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Spicy Slice Of Heaven


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Something To Talk About

Select Dog
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur


Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Cruz'n On The Bay


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skyehigh's Cruz'n On The Bay






Group 5 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   34
Group 4th   
Pekeden Percussion
  Pekingese   30
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BCBG N MC Mystic



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cogie's Happy Blossom

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja The White Wolf

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Taja The White Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja The White Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taja The White Wolf

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Huntwood's I'm Still Holding On


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Huntwood's I'm Still Holding On


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-0-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-2)
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Willowgate Sweet Caroline At Weatherford


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-2)
Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-2)
Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Swing Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bluechip Swing Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks High Five


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cornsilks High Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Flolin Bluechip Remington Repeater


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bluechip Swing Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's How Sweet It Is

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Pekeden Percussion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeden Percussion

Select Dog
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Reserve Winners Dog
Lion Dance Huilong


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rotini Sweet Bonarda

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Hit It Out Of The Park


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Rotini Sweet Bonarda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starfire's Sparkling Star

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-3-1)
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Broughcastl Billabong

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-1)
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Dog: (3-1-3-1)
Opa! Broughcastl Millpond Marquis

Reserve Winners Dog
Opa's Ya Bacon Me Crazy


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-1)
Opa's Random Thoughts At Dustyrose

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous

Best Puppy In Breed
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nicnak's Make Ya Famous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati





Group 6 - Ernesto Lara Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 3rd   
Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
  Bichon Frise   38
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miracle's Moon Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miracle's Moon Chaser


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Born To Love Again


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Born To Love Again


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChB Jacib N Muir Trash Talkin Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Jacib's Echo Kilo Kilo Oscar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Bellisabull's Paint The Roses Red For Marah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Supernova

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Periwrinkles Liquid Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Periwrinkles Liquid Gold


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinchou's Winter Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-2-2-0)
Award Cancelled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Jenny From The Block

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Award Cancelled

Select Dog
Ch Aristocrafts Robobull Smooth Talker Fast Walker


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Walk This Way

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Select Bitch
GChB Superlative's Queen Isabella



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Reserve Winners Dog
Fringe Walk On The Wild Side To Adanac


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Honey Bear's White Spirit Wave

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterglow Jeremiah

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakeridge Put That In Your Hat At Heritage


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Paragon's 007

Reserve Winners Dog
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Ernesto Lara Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   38
Group 3rd   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   37
Group 4th   
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello
  Bearded Collie   26
BPIG    Pixielanes A Dream By Chance   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Runway Dewdrop

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dream Meadows Limelite Prince Of Pop


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Callibreeze Taz At Cedarbay

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lift Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Select Bitch
Ch Echoingpines The Key To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lift Me Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tazzman's Morgan Plus Four v Wellborn-Allemande


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blackridge's Mos Eisley Cantina



Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-2)
Pinewood's Pure Elegance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arklys Ready For The Crown

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Tiny Dots

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout Tiny Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout Tiny Dots

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverhund Kyon's Moaning Myrtle



Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-4-0)
Ch Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Celestial

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-0)
Braemore Conspiracy Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Celestial


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-0)
Braemore Conspiracy Theory

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Pantomime


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-0)
Laureate Celestial

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitelatches Down The Rabbit Hole

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Judge: Ernesto Lara

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pixielanes A Dream By Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By