Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, April 5, 2024 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pointer  
Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
English Toy Spaniel   Tickitbou's Bunny XO








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby One And Done
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   15
BPIG   
Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Raise A Little Hell   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Pine Grove's Golden Girl At Last

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeytown Lights On Broadway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch One Hot Toddy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildspark Brave New Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wildspark Brave New Adventure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildspark Brave New Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Manitou Serendipity For Wildspark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Harbinger's Love Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbinger's Love Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Storm Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Star Trooper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Storm Trooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackgem's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Storm Trooper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Storm Trooper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Blackgem's Star Trooper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackgem's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Eye Candy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Star Trooper

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trapezy’s Running To Stand Still 'Gibson'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Carnaby One And Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron



Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joyousgarde's Rose Of Sharron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
GCh BR Lake Park Russel
  Basset Hound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG   
Trajam Muckross Alright Alright Alright
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerwinds-Aslan Worth A Royal Ransom   Afghan Hound   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trajam Muckross Alright Alright Alright

Best Puppy In Breed
Trajam Muckross Alright Alright Alright



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Snowdancer's It's A Wonderful Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Heart For Hire Of Dove


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon

Open Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Secret Weapon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Requiem N Dragorra's Tifa Lockhart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Bushwacker

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Bushwacker

Select Dog
GCh Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Bushwacker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Angelridge Bushwacker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Quintessential

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Quintessential


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Thousand Mile Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Zeo
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG    Unicornhill Arabian Knight   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dudswelriver Stella Is The Best

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dudswelriver Stella Is The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin A Sharp Dressed Man At Tybrushe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Penelope The Wise One Von Guards

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eyespy Chill With Me Von Guards

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Penelope The Wise One Von Guards

Best Puppy In Breed
Cybo Brienne Fredis


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Eyespy Chill With Me Von Guards

Reserve Winners Dog
Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eyespy Chill With Me Von Guards

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Penelope The Wise One Von Guards

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cybo Brienne Fredis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cybo Brienne Fredis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Penelope The Wise One Von Guards
2nd Fanny Always A Diamond Von Guards


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Witamy's Justified



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Witamy's Justified

Open Bitch Class
1st Witamy's Justified


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Seabury Vulcan Cool Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Felt The Lightning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury Vulcan Sweet Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Sweet Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Felt The Lightning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zvezda's Artemis

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Unicornhill Arabian Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Arabian Knight


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Unicornhill Arabian Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Turn Back Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Arabian Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Turn Back Time
2nd Thirty Below Timber


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Zvezda's Artemis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Zvezda's Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy
  Bedlington Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Secret Rendezvous
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 4th    Kairos Queen Of Auradon   Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy

Select Bitch
Ch Ispy Eons All Stitched Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Arkada Sirene Centre Stage

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arkada Sirene Centre Stage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Silver Lining Of Ispy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenron's Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glahms Secret Rendezvous




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Green Lantern's I Am Kind Of A Big Dill

Best Puppy In Breed
Green Lantern's I Am Kind Of A Big Dill



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Queen Of Auradon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jetcity I Am The Law

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Queen Of Auradon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kairos Queen Of Auradon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law

Open Dog Class
1st Jetcity I Am The Law


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Queen Of Auradon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kairos Queen Of Auradon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Angels'Nectar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Select Dog
Ch Adako Squeegee Luigi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Broughcastl Billabong
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity
  Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 4th   
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
BPIG   Ch Miso Miss Match   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tickitbou's Bunny XO   English Toy Spaniel   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Romeo Ronny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Bonitos Companeros It's Simply The Best

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Select Dog
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Bonitos Companeros It's Simply The Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal No 5

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonitos Companeros It's Simply The Best

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal No 5


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Bunny XO


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pocopayasos Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
Rockhurst's Winter Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya

Select Dog
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Hagrid

Select Bitch
Ch Bluebelle's Nora I Adore Ya


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad's Start Me Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mylad's Start Me Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Sasi Moon Rising
2nd Alegria's Over The Moon With Lyra
3rd Alegria And Sonrisas Queen Of Naboo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Broughcastl Billabong




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar   Shiba Inu   17
BPIG   
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marah's King Of Tings   Bulldog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belle Creek's Born To Love Again




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bellisabull's Paint The Roses Red For Marah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renegade's Sweet Mischief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Renegade's Sweet Mischief

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellisabull's Paint The Roses Red For Marah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Periwrinkles Liquid Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Select Bitch
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Winter Nights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Brightspot Heir Apparent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Monbebebull Monster Mayhem

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull Monster Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Monbebebull Monster Mayhem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monbebebull Monster Mayhem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still

Best Of Opposite Sex
Invictus Shook Me All Night Long

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Shook Me All Night Long



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Invictus Shook Me All Night Long

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Invictus Shook Me All Night Long


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dorian Gray's Cyrille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Gucci Poochy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dorian Gray's Cyrille



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glow Gucci Poochy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glow Gucci Poochy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Fu Yuan Quan She Handschar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urajiro's Miss Saigon At Unicornhill

Best Puppy In Breed
Urajiro's Miss Saigon At Unicornhill

Select Bitch
GCh Timberfox's Live My Barbie Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Urajiro's Miss Saigon At Unicornhill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Miss Saigon At Unicornhill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG   
Calista Von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Du Domaine Keep It Simple Von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ventura Babble Feuds

Select Dog
Ch Aussiezip On A Roll



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Ventura Babble Feuds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ventura Babble Feuds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Best Of Opposite Sex
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorewind Omnipotent One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorewind Omnipotent One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MVR Down The Rabbit Hole


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bannerstone Seascape Catch The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Calista Von Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yoshi Von Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Calista Von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Calista Von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Yoshi Von Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Yoshi Von Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calista Von Lousar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calista Von Lousar

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Keep It Simple Von Lousar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Open Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rivermyst's Brantstar's Another Fashion Trend

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Regaloake's Icandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Icandy

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Rivermyst's Poetry In Motion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rivermyst's Poetry In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Regaloake's Icandy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Heaven Cent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Easy Breezy Covergirl At Rivermyst

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Icandy
2nd Goldenhylite's Edelweiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Heaven Cent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Edgebrook's I'll Have What She's Having

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bredright Max Dyson

Best Puppy In Breed
BredRight Delightful Gwenni


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bredright Max Dyson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bredright Max Dyson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
BredRight Delightful Gwenni

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BredRight Delightful Gwenni

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Spellbound By The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By