GCH CKC, CH CKC, CH UKC, CH FCC Barentsnight Light My Fire TT, CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gaby - (Female)
Owner: Doug & Tatiana Adams
Breeder: Tatiana & Doug Adams
Conformation Handler: Tatiana Adams
Performance Handler: Tatiana Adams
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/gaby.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 9 10
Group Ranking: 583 563 537 518 652
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 195 192 178 171 158
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1123 1056 1000 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 18
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 1
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 12

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 7

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By