Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Friday, June 30, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Friday, June 30 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Clandara's I'm The One
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   29
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG   
Ch Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Sun Dog Ice



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Turtlecreek Heart And Soul



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rambo's Duck Duck Goose



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   8
BPIG    Kleinhunde Palakore Cocoa Puff   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northernpaws Cortina



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sophie Vom Flusstal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Perun's Jewel Orchid







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacy's Time Traveler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
BPIG    Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin   Havanese   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shirmont Parting Gift



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   10
BPIG   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Echojack's Violet Night



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Noteworthy Tarnhows Choklut



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Katsuya Kai



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd    Knight's Gambit Jordan II   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th    Reata's Sky   Old English Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Bergmanie's Aftica's German Luger   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Knight's Gambit Jordan II



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Sky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By