Ch Pridebass Child Gold
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Penny Bernas
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 214 207 193 184 175
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
  Winners Dog   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
  Group 2nd   Daniel Kwee 40

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
  Winners Dog   Glenda Goller N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
  Winners Dog   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
  Winners Dog   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By