Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 28, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 27
Friday, September 27 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, September 28
Saturday, September 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Dogs of Asia)
Sunday, September 29



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
Points: 187
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
West Highland White Terrier   Skyehigh's Dot Com
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Lhasa Apso   Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun   Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG    Calabri Catching Fire   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wynder's Who's On First
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windheim & Esdays Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Criminal Intent


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Windheim & Esdays Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Criminal Intent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Windheim & Esdays Written In The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Criminal Intent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-3-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-1)
Liberty Henna Liska

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Plays To Krowninglry

Select Dog
Ch Captivate's Feels Like The First Time


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-1)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntcrest Mortimer James

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partner In Crime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley King Of The Castle

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze
2nd Huntcrest Mortimer James


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-1)
Liberty Henna Liska

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlings Plays To Krowninglry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlings Plays To Krowninglry

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Henna Liska


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Select Dog
Ch Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Katyra All For One

Open Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Come Running

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Still Stoked


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Reserve Winners Bitch
Captiva's Still Stoked

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Still Stoked

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Reserve Winners Dog
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiestorm Fired Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Calabri Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Catching Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Calabri Catching Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Catching Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynder's Who's On First


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   32
Group 2nd   GCh Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   30
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   27
BPIG    Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr   Afghan Hound   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Quirina V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pridebass Child Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras The Dock Of The Bay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras The Dock Of The Bay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Select Dog
Ch Dreamhund's Life Of Riley




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong Now N Forever


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Baileysong Now N Forever

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong Now N Forever



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia Don't Stop Believing

Select Dog
GCh Kimani's Pride And Honor

Select Bitch
Ch Kimani's Lasting Effects


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridishia Don't Stop Believing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy
2nd Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarpoint's Juicy Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   42
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   41
BPIG    Riverwaves Time Traveller   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's Travelin' Man   Eurasier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Luchezar Lelishny Dar For Kalinka


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Luchezar Lelishny Dar For Kalinka

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luchezar Lelishny Dar For Kalinka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Select Dog
Ch Haltonhills Great And Powerful



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironbull's Red Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Nantom's Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-1)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Dubai's Wingman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ignite's Iron Throne

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dubai's Wingman

Open Dog Class
1st Dante's Royal Family Jewels


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Line Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Naku's All That Glitters Is Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's The Fifth Element


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Naku's Travelin' Man


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Naku's All That Glitters Is Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's The Fifth Element

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Naku's All That Glitters Is Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Best Puppy In Breed
Medvebergi Maszkos Stein


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Reserve Winners Dog
CR Excellent Appa

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CR Excellent Appa
2nd CR Dolce Vita


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
CR Bambina Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Hocus Pocus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Hocus Pocus
2nd Sulandi Busy Being Fabulous

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Bambina Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Select Dog
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-2)
Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Great Expectations

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgehaven Keeper Of The Stars

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Warrior Princess
2nd Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Time Traveller
2nd Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Dot Com   West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 4th    China Shops Argus Of Axelbelle   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG    Skyehigh's Dot Com   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Westchester Foxheart Karma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Dancingb's Calamity Jane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Actions Nocho II

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancingb's Calamity Jane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dancingb's Calamity Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dancingb's Calamity Jane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hightree's Maeve At Strongbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
China Shops Argus Of Axelbelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Select Dog
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Select Bitch
Ch Essexshire Hurricane Hazel


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's I'm So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Ode To Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sensations Thanks To Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Carbor Good Humor II

Open Dog Class
1st Carbor Good Humor II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Toulin's Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Hear Me Roar


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Toulin's Hear Me Roar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scylla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Scylla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's Dot Com

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's Dot Com

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Dot Com

Select Bitch
Ch Raglan Don't Tell Mama


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Rising Currency


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's Dot Com

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Dot Com

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Toulin's Tennella O'Forestfield


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd    Altos Cutting Edge   Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   17
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banco Royal Unleashed Mr Darcy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Unleashed Mr Darcy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
Ch Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol

Select Bitch
Ch Laurelgate's Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's London Fog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Avimimus Arctic Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Dramatique Decadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Altos Cutting Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris Mr Know It All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper
2nd Diaquiris Rocketman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Know It All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Son Shines Kiote Tonka

Select Dog
Ch Son Shines Angelflo Junior


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris & Carlang Copa Cabana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kirkstan's Major Attraction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Andrea Robins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Sanvar's Rough And Ready From Kriscross   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Long Feng Night Crawler



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Reserve Winners Dog
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Faure
2nd Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Sea La Vie
2nd Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Little Bit Crazy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adanac's La Contessa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Adanac's La Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
West Life Cleaverly Sensible

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa
2nd West Life Cleaverly Sensible


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's Rough And Ready From Kriscross

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sanvar's Rough And Ready From Kriscross

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Rough And Ready From Kriscross

Select Bitch
Ch Paragon's Princess Corinna


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Tallan My Kinda Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paramour's First Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallan My Kinda Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Paramour's First Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Aned's Blaise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Nyempa Medow Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG    Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge Angelica
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin's Magic In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Robin's Magic In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Robin's Magic In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything
2nd Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auldscotia A League Of Her Own

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn

Select Dog
Ch Auldscotia Gotta Getta Gund


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Auldscotia A League Of Her Own

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auldscotia A League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Omega's Shez Sucha Diva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Myst's String'em Along



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's String'em Along


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Laureate Reimagine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Shades Of Grey Bi Deja Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Laureate Reimagine

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Reimagine


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Grandgables Shades Of Grey Bi Deja Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonehaven Fortified

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonehaven Fortified

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Shades Of Grey Bi Deja Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Laureate Reimagine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laureate Reimagine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Highledge Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By