Ch Honeywheat's Russian Collusion
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kayleigh - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Wesley
Breeder: Catherine Wesley
Conformation Handler: Catherine Wesley
Website: https://www.honeywheatkennel.com
https://www.honeywheatkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 63 63 63 63 63
All Breed Ranking: 511 511 511 511 511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Arne Foss (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-4)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-3-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-3-1-4)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-3-0-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-3-0-4)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (0-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Bassett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Bassett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Bassett N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By