Ch Silcort Opal
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rheal Morin & Gaston Ouellette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 97 97 93 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 614 614 588 704 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (2-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 349 346 323 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2542 2501 2382 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathryn Young N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-3-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By