Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, October 11, 2020 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 09 (Show-1)
Friday, October 09 (Ltd Breed - Group 3)
Saturday, October 10 (Show-2)
Saturday, October 10 (Ltd Breed - European Breeds)
Sunday, October 11 (Show-3)
Sunday, October 11 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Monday, October 12 (Show-4)
Monday, October 12 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 415 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Airedale Terrier  
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar
Points: 357
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Afghan Hound   Lyrical's Never You Mind








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   95
Group 2nd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   92
Group 3rd   
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   83
Group 4th   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   72
BPIG    Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-6-5-0)
Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland All Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure



Winners Bitch: (0-6-5-0)
Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Floating On A Moonbean

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rush's Floating On A Moonbean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 27 pts (11-10-4-3)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Winners: (11-10-4-3)
Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Select Dog
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Select Bitch
Ch Regalgoldens Magnificent Dutch Tulip


Winners Dog: (11-10-4-3)
Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow


Winners Bitch: (11-10-4-3)
Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaad Just A Rumour

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Rickway Reese PeanutButter Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
Gorsebrook Solaia Communique

Select Dog
Ch Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-1)
Juniper's Surprise Dealer

Reserve Winners Dog
Gorsebrook Solaia Communique


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Rickway Reese PeanutButter Cup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Benedict

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes And Mikea Mardis Gras Mademoiselle

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Reach For The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clonageera Willow

Select Dog
Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madilane's Northern Light

Select Dog
Ch Madilane's Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackgem's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Especially Rocks The Runway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Especially Rocks The Runway

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Rocks The Runway

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Summer Love


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Cockerlea's Drum Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Especially Rocks The Runway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Sassitude

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nanjay's Sassitude


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Karmadi's Logan Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nanjay's Sassitude

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica King In The North

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Waypoints Millie's Lil Intruder


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Waypoints Swedes Summer Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waypoints Millie's Lil Intruder





Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   47
Group 2nd    Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova   Borzoi   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   42
Group 4th   
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
  Irish Wolfhound   37
BPIG    Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lyrical's Never You Mind   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Wears The Beef Ahmahr Nahr Aung

Best Puppy In Breed
Darksun Wears The Beef Ahmahr Nahr Aung


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's The Night Watch


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Reserve Winners Dog
Boru's The Night Watch


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Best Puppy In Breed
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Select Bitch
Ch Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Select Dog
Ch Sonoma's Bet On Me ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Time Of Opportunity MSP

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-2-0)
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-0)
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Select Dog
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-0)
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Altadach Aston Martin SL


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-0)
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danny Boy's Skipbo

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong Black Onyx

Select Dog
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever

Select Bitch
Ch Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Baileysong Black Granite


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Best Puppy In Breed
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Kopera's Golden Gait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel

Best Puppy In Breed
Jetstream Unintended Consequence

Select Bitch
Ch Vrymeer When Legends Rise


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Jetstream Unintended Consequence


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
  Eurasier   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   49
Group 4th   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   45
BPIG   
Samspring Little Wither
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odessa Pinuveil At AK9

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Odessa Pinuveil At AK9

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-3-3)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Best Puppy In Breed
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Select Dog
Ch Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Select Bitch
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-3)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Select Bitch
Ch Ironbull's Red Hunter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-1-4)
Ch Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-4)
Broadway's The Money Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Select Bitch
Ch Ignite's Line Of Fire


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-4)
Ravalleses Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Dog
Jolydobes The Shadow Of Your Smile


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-4)
Broadway's The Money Note

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Summer Sensation

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glenire Xachary Binx



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Acostar's Hold My Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Acostar's Hold My Beer

Reserve Winners Dog
Seabury's East Fourth And The Bowery


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Shake It Off

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivie Von Der Wasserstadt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Eirian's Vice President


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eirian's Vice President


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ivie Von Der Wasserstadt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lucky Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Little Wither


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Power Broker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Lucky Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Silcort Opal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Snowmist's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Taffy


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Snowmist's Sloan

Reserve Winners Dog
Everest Of Siberian Country


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Snowmist's Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile





Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court   Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   15
BPIG    Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westchester Foxheart Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Copperfields Boudica

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Select Dog
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashiyas KnightStarAtFinCastle


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holly Of Bully Lake

Select Dog
Ch Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Random Rising Tide

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Moon Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Moon Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri





Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 4th   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   53
BPIG    Xoe's Stings Like A Bee   Pug   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Crown Princess Evelyn


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tom Thumb


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Bonitos Companeros Flip Flop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire's Ursula Black

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali Dasha Body Language

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Denali Dasha Body Language

Reserve Winners Bitch
Janterras Every Little Thing

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Select Dog
Ch Pegase du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (4-12-1-4)
Ch Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbeam's City Lights At Weatherford

Best Of Winners: (4-12-1-4)
Almendares Balladyna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone Little Bit Of Heaven

Select Dog
Ch Hi Stakes Never Kiss N Tell

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelight All That Jazz


Winners Bitch: (4-12-1-4)
Almendares Balladyna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone Little Bit Of Heaven

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Select Bitch
Ch Trisha Annaperla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Alura Goody Goody Gumdrops

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Envi Mi Marj In Charge @ Sheepin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cs Already Justin Case


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cs Already Justin Case


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Gator Quest


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Heaven Sent Gator Quest


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeden Outlander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Golden Glow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Golden Glow


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Blanca's Simona

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Casa Blanca's Simona

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Casa Blanca's Simona

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belaire Jimary A Star Is Born

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Oz's Breathless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Blockbuster

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Oz's Breathless Beauty


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Oz's Blockbuster

Reserve Winners Dog
Switty Kandy My Sensation


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Oz's Breathless Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Technicolor Triumph





Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   38
BPIG   
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luvit Dalnavert Forever Ferguson At Starlit


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Bulldacious Jacib Hijinx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Crazy Af

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Siosalach's Cinco De Mayo

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-1-3)
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-3)
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Sea La Vie


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-3)
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Reserve Winners Dog
Windridges Beauregard

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Select Bitch
Ch Superlative's Goddess Of Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Reserve Winners Dog
Keepurr Of The Stars


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Musicbox Mystical Millie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!

Best Puppy In Breed
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tapestry You Forgot My Kilt!


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Musicbox Mystical Millie

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Efram Sanvar Roxy Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Efram Sanvar Roxy Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-2-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-1)
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade

Select Dog
Ch Elan's Principal Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-1)
Highprofile New Found Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-1)
Tallan Don't Rain On My Parade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt What's Up Gossip Girl

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Select Dog
GCh Morningstar High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   51
Group 4th   
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   39
BPIG    Cassbar's Private Eye   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northside First Chance

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Northside First Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Cheers To Please

Select Dog
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Hearthside Cheers To Please

Reserve Winners Dog
Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Northside First Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Reserve Winners Dog
Darkhorse Storm Of Suspicion


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Assets Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan The Ladies Man


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Don Jazz Galan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Select Bitch
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Don Jazz Galan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Select Dog
Ch Silverblu Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eden Frankly Mr Shankly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eden Saia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eden Frankly Mr Shankly

Best Puppy In Breed
Eden Frankly Mr Shankly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eden Frankly Mr Shankly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Eden Saia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eden Frida

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperhill's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Bridge Good Team Loznica

Reserve Winners Dog
B-Saxon Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisperhill's Shining Star

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-6-2-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Almond Joy

Select Dog
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-6-2-1)
Keecams Almond Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Jo Jo Perleskatt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Fine Flotte Rue

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Bernadette

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Private Eye

Select Dog
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Laureate Bernadette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By