Ch Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 26 41
Group Ranking: 23 22 35 167 229
All Breed Ranking: 174 171 235 1035 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   585
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 169 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 41
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 16 (2-7-4-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 17 (3-8-4-3)
  Select Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 257 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (1-1-2-2)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 43
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 26
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8 (2-1-1-5)
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 8 (2-2-1-4)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 20 (2-2-1-4)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (1-3-1-4)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 23 (1-3-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 16 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Katherina Dueck N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-5-1-1)
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-5-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-5-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-5-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-4-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By