Can GCh Avalors There is a New Kid in Town
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thatcher - (Male)
Owner: Garth and Shelley Hoy
Breeder: Lori Reuter
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 18 26
Group Ranking: 129 124 115 110 151
All Breed Ranking: 638 617 579 545 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 24
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 19
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   David Gilmour 30
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 62 59 86 84 75
Group Ranking: 323 313 445 433 406
All Breed Ranking: 1614 1567 2255 2177 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 8
  Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 21

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
Thursday BPIG   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By