GCH TDCH Casselcreek Sirocco CGN CAX AS SDIN NAC OJC OCC TN-O WV-O TG-N OGC GR-N
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dune - (Male)
Owner: Darcie Mesher, Theresa Casselman
Breeder: Theresa Casselman
Conformation Handler: Darcie Mesher
Performance Handler: Darcie Mesher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 155 132 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 974 801 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 5 (0-1-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (1-1-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (1-1-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
Friday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 5 (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 58 57 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 441 413 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 2369 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10 (3-1-5-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 10 (3-2-5-1)
Friday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 38 37 33 32 N/A
Group Ranking: 308 302 287 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1879 1761 1569 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 3 (0-2-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 23 23 20 18 17
Group Ranking: 141 141 134 108 101
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (2-3-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 77 76 75 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 657 647 621 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (1-1-3-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (Dr) (2-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) (2-1-2-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
  Winners Dog   Murrel Purkhiser (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-2-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By