Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, September 11, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 479 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
Points: 387
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
French Bulldog   TR Ties That Bind By Gernada








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind
  Spaniel (English Springer)   47
Group 3rd   
Canrick's Patriot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   38
BPIG   
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Verdoro's Posh Spice   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch (Alt) Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redwing Ramblin' Man



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Driftwind Reach for The Stars



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Canrick's Patriot



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheyenne's Simon Says







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   67
Group 3rd    Counterpoint Perfect Circle   Whippet   66
Group 4th    Valbydane Realm Of Imagination   Ibizan Hound   55
BPIG   
Heartbeat Autumn Royal Shiraz
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Busta Move   Beagle   0
Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch RHK Bnb Cocos Frosted Roxy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Heathview Falconbridge



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Counterpoint Perfect Circle







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   91
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   87
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   76
Group 4th   
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada
  Portuguese Water Dog   60
BPIG   
Ch Mojave's Songbird
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nitroberner's Fire & Fury



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
WTF Farns Wild Things Be Still



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rohmoivan Evita



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiehomes Shots Fired



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Boardwalk
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   42
Group 3rd   Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho   Scottish Terrier   39
Group 4th    Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams   Fox Terrier (Wire)   32
BPIG    Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    VDK Night Siren   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nana's Little Kit Kat



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terraraz It's Miller Time



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highland Downs Miss Me



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tyrone Mercury Rising



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   66
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   65
Group 4th   
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   53
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Off With Their Heads   Pug   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mountainview Sweet Jolie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dilimbazi Road Rage



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamers Draco



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Arwins Ziggy Stardust



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Johny Bohemia Timothy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love







Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   59
Group 2nd   
Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 4th   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   34
BPIG    Bella Crimson Dream   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TR Ties That Bind By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Resistance Is Futile



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Winterspear Atari Dreams



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bella Crimson Dream



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Monterrez Superstar



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mydream's Look At Me Now



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tripitaka Dodging Bullets With Adominos





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   78
Group 2nd   
Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   52
Group 3rd   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 4th   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   46
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Casselcreek Sirocco



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kulana Eclipse Gopher It



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Striding By Ewe



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caradilis Child Like Empress



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Katia de Fillobull



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By