Ch. Riverwild's Spellbound CD RE CGN ETD
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flint - (Male)
Owner: Lindy Wiebe
Breeder: Vanessa Downing
Conformation Handler: Lindy Wiebe/Vanessa Downing
Performance Handler: Lindy Wiebe
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] May 06 to May 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (4-7-7-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 30 28 27 27
Group Ranking: 811 798 760 715 655
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (2-0-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 28 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 801 782 753 721 675
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 64 61 57 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 226 218 201 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
190.50 190.50 0.00 0 5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18A   Gwen Roswell 190.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 189.5

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Janice Leach 194.5
Friday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 196.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 5 67 63 165 143
All Breed Ranking: 14 211 188 476 427

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.33 0.00 93.50 90.00 16

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] January 14 to January 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 69 67 63 165 143
All Breed Ranking: 221 211 188 476 427

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.20 0.00 96.00 86.50 27

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Master   Lisa Day 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 88 86 62 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 246 236 182 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.33 86.33 0.00 0.00 13

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 70.0(1 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 99.0
Friday Novice B   Tami Marks 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By