Can Ch. The Ritz How Sweet It Is
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gleason - (Male)
Owner: Kerstin Stafford & Violet Wales
Breeder: Lynne & Steve Aguirre
Conformation Handler: Violet Wales
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 5 8 7
Group Ranking: 99 91 59 78 64
All Breed Ranking: 917 836 495 530 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario March 24 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ivan Sandoval N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 9 (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 26 25 25 18
Group Ranking: 199 288 270 255 228
All Breed Ranking: 1595 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 24

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elaine Lessig N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 9

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Ontario May 20 to May 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Kennedy N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (3-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (3-6-2-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (2-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (2-6-2-1)
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By