Ch Glahms Lady Diane
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ms. M. Macbeth
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 107 142 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 958 1392 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 16

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (6-9-5-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Leonard (6-9-5-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By