GCh Counterpoint Johnny B Goode
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Johnny - (Male)
Owner: Lenna Maxwell, Robert Maxwell, Trudy Taphorn
Breeder: Trudy Taphorn
Conformation Handler: Trudy Taphorn, Tammy Sawatzky
Website: http://www.counterpointwhippets.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 40 39 37 32 20
Group Ranking: 237 235 223 199 125
All Breed Ranking: 1708 1670 1567 1411 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club August 01 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 14 (5-5-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 36 34 51 49
Group Ranking: 277 265 248 373 349
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2053 1951 2798 2593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Group 4th   Javinder Singh Pawar 18
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (2-1-2-2)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
National Whippet Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Lynch N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta July 14 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Patrice Johansen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By