Ch Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Stambulic
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 17 26
Group Ranking: 230 223 207 299 349
All Breed Ranking: 1730 1694 1599 2330 2593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 22 (3-8-6-6)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mary White 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pauline Hewitt 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Janelle Robbins 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 4

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 56 53 53 51 44
Group Ranking: 630 614 592 574 538
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (3-4-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (3-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By