GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom
Dogue de Bordeaux
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tracey & Peter Muth
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 294 293 276 260 242
All Breed Ranking: 2085 2058 1952 1853 1706

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Antonio Di Lorenzo 28
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 1

Show Date
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Brace   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 195 189 179 172 162
All Breed Ranking: 1216 1178 1111 1062 967

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 45
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 440 439 597 563 516
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 3628 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dogue De Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 8 (1-3-2-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jay Richardson 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (0-0-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 9
Group Ranking: 290 286 321 327 788
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 2079 2083 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 11
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fabio Amorim (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Fabio Amorim (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By