GCh Mystik Dramatique Design
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chanel - (Female)
Owner: Rynn Dolson-Critchley
Breeder: Kathy Engman, K. Thibeault, J. Engman
Handler: Rynn Dolson-Critchley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 88 88 84 100 94
All Breed Ranking: 652 659 651 712 667

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 8

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-4-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 30

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 22
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 11 9
Group Ranking: 231 230 221 334 307
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 16

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 9

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 13 15 14
Group Ranking: 135 135 242 267 245
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 2033 2201 2050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 2   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 29 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 2
  Group 4th   Lorene Vickers-Smith 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers March 29 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 15
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrice Johansen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
  BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 385 381 394 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2582 2538 2609 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By