Ch Scherzando Quantum
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Renee Lutwick
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 17
Group Ranking: 137 136 125 121 183
All Breed Ranking: 1112 1091 1032 979 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 9   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 1
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 1 (0-0-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Hurlebaus 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 6
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 6
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 8
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 4
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By