Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 21, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Amanda Oatway --
CH IslandGems Dream Girl
"Tootsie"
Owner: Amanda and Cecil Oatway
Handler: Nicole Feltham
IslandGems Toy Fox Terriers – Look for us on Facebook


Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   RNF's Sweet Rocket Ronnie
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zion's Dreaming In Victory   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Select Bitch
Ch DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tops Off To Breezycreek

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tops Off To Breezycreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Tops Off To Breezycreek


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tops Off To Breezycreek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quyen's Mystical Libby

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti

Best Puppy In Breed
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doukare's Harping On Summer

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Brandi

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Triseter Celtic York Of Brodruggan


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Remme's Sunset Sam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Camelot's Zebulon Herne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trax Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Camelot's Zebulon Herne

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Amazing Grace

Select Dog
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Camelot's Zebulon Herne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trax Amazing Grace





Group 2 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli
  Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shamorra Cocokissed Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shamorra Cocokissed Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Admindac Shellac Chartered MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shamorra Cocokissed Admindac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac's Clear Finish MS

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Damaris Dixie D'Vitaz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Damaris Dixie D'Vitaz

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   6
Group 2nd   
Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   3
Group 4th   
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip
  Great Dane   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rau's Song Of Ice And Fire V Casabali   Great Dane   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   9
BPIG    Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Select Bitch
Ch Teddi of Gateway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   Ch Cherryflame Dream   Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   10
Group 4th   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RNF's Sweet Rocket Ronnie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0




Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Cherryflame Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man


Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annadeans Island Christmas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Island Christmas


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Annadeans Island Christmas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th    Briley's Who's The Boss   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane
  German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Hello Dolly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Select Dog
Ch Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Reserve Winners Dog
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Purrkees Hello Dolly

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Napoli Remy Martin De L'Eden

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Napoli Remy Martin De L'Eden


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami







Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd    Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight   Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT   Swedish Vallhund   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   9
BPIG   
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Dunroamin's Finally There   Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Agassiz's Go Way With Ya


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Like A Rolling Stone Daouphars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Like A Rolling Stone Daouphars


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Amadore Another Round

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Joy N Bliss

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chantry's Who's That Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge

Select Dog
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Panzer von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar





Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Select Bitch
Ch Brandamike Miss B Haven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Spicy Chai

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By