Gr Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bennie - (Male)
Owner: Corinne Rainsforth, Linda Poirier
Breeder: Corinne Rainsforth
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 65 64 59 58 55
All Breed Ranking: 421 412 387 370 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Louise Harris 25
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Brace In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colette Ritchie N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Hall N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 15

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6 (1-1-4-1)
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 23
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (3-1-2-0)

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Capone N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 11
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 9 (1-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 23

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 13

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 10 (2-4-6-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 19 17 34
Group Ranking: 116 116 105 93 190
All Breed Ranking: 754 752 709 667 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 7
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 18
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 16 (5-5-6-1)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 45

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 7
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 6
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 21 to January 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Artemus Phillips N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By