Kihivas Majic of Ozz ICBR, ICGR, ACBR, ACGR, TDGCh, SD-D, RM, CGN, SX, SDIN, SDN, CD, JTSXS, AGNS, IPS, AGIJS, VB. DN
Vizsla (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ozz - (Male)
Owner: Annick Lacelle & Sergine Lacelle
Breeder: Julie Sansregret
Conformation Handler: Annick Lacelle
Performance Handler: Annick Lacelle
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 37 33 32 33
Group Ranking: 781 728 679 644
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Green N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Leslie Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Leslie Grant (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leslie Grant N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Douglas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (2-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Winners Dog   Rodi Hubenthal (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rodi Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Dog   Nikki Riggsbee (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Martin (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 183.0

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Pierre Lambert 186.5

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marie Sawford 179.5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susie Bell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Susie Bell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gail Wormington N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 111 107 86 59 36
All Breed Ranking: 390 373 286 189 127

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.50 0.00 98.00 91.00 12

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 125 116 104 91 82
All Breed Ranking: 460 436 386 339 305

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.75 0.00 88.00 93.00 19

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Deana Abbott 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Patricia Hunt 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal [Obedience & Rally] May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Pierre Lambert 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Shelly Lyck 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 110 103 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 372 343 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.60 82.67 87.50 0.00 18

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Rally] November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Deana Abbott 82.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent A   Patricia Hunt 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Del Lunn 72.0(1 Pts)
  Advanced A   Del Lunn 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 91.0(5 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 90.0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 85.0
Friday Novice A   Patricia Hunt 96.0
  Intermediate   Patricia Hunt 96.0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 80.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 75.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By