Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jolie - (Female)
Owner: Zesta Shelties
Breeder: Laura Thompson
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil
Website: http://www.Zestashelties.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 30 17 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 185 176 106 40 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 3 1   0 0 0 2 2   284
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 112 (3-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6 (3-2-0-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 13
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6 (3-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 10
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6 (3-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 15
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 10 (2-6-1-2)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 30

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association August 16 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-6-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (2-6-2-2)
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-8-2-2)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (4-5-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (4-5-4-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Leblanc (3-3-2-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By