MBISS G.CH.LASALLE'S BEND IT LIKE BECKHAM AT INCOGNITO
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BECKHAM - (Male)
Owner: JACKIE CHYSYK
Breeder: TRACY JAMES
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 34 32
Group Ranking: 261 253 233 217 196
All Breed Ranking: 2071 2026 1919 1817 1632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   32
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steve Reale 32 (8-13-6-6)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 41 38 31 30
All Breed Ranking: 288 284 267 236 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 2   369
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 15
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cindy Lane N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 2nd   Peter Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 4 (3-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 23

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Whittier 14

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Moore 37 (10-11-6-11)

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 36 (9-9-9-10)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 15
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 16
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-3-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 33 29 25 16
Group Ranking: 56 243 230 204 129
All Breed Ranking: 605 1944 1820 1622 1131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 22
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Group 4th   Lynn White 15

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (5-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (5-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (5-2-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-2-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Winners   Andrea Robins (4-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (4-2-1-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By