Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marilyn - (Female)
Owner: Connie DuBois, Dr. Cindi Bossart, Simon Klaver, Earl Liverance, Jennifer Mosing
Breeder: Connie DuBois & Dr. Cindi Bossart
Conformation Handler: Earl Liverance
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 3 6 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 26 30 45 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 25 5 3 5   1 0 0 0 1   2178
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynn White 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 36
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 20
Wednesday Group 4th   Jon Cole 21
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 22
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 143
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 28

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Davida Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 46
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 42
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 28
Wednesday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 180 *
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 27
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 33

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 18
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Osborne 33
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 33
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 31
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 20

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 12
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 137 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   David Swartwood 183 *
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 20
  Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 171 *
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 38
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
Saturday Group 4th   Lydia Hutchinson 34
  Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 2
Friday Best In Show   Robert Shreve 500
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 40
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By