Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 31, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 395 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Whippet  
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big
Points: 371
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Setter (English)  
Clos Erasmus Doctor House
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Please Just A Sprinkle








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   99
Group 2nd   
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   93
Group 3rd   
Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   81
Group 4th   
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   80
BPIG   
Clos Erasmus Doctor House
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
DuValin Georgia's Moonshine

Select Dog
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
DuValin Georgia's Moonshine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st DuValin Georgia's Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Royal Finest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Select Dog
GChB Leasides Dax



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skypoint Leasides California Bombshell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Open Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-1-2)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-2)
Staghorn's Load Of Malarkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Vivacious

Select Bitch
Ch Chablais Rosa Rose


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-2)
Staghorn's Load Of Malarkey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gorsebrook Solaia Blairour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Vivacious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Load Of Malarkey

Open Bitch Class
1st Gorsebrook Solaia Blairour
2nd Pirate's Salted Caramel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Balcroft Keepr Of D'Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Kalmegess' Southern Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Southern Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Best Of Opposite Sex
BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Reserve Winners Dog
Lancelot First In Line

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lancelot First In Line

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lancelot Secret Clarity

Open Bitch Class
1st BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Sceolan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Annagh's Sceolan

Open Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Sceolan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Homewood Rebel Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Horizon's Song Of Myself



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsor True North At Wincheshire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Puppy In Breed
Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Proclaim's Ripple In Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Proclaim's Ripple In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-9-0-0)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Freda Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-9-0-0)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue


Winners Dog: (2-9-0-0)
Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Mythic Warrior Zues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calabri Mythic Warrior Zues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-4-0-0)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynder's At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (5-4-0-0)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All


Winners Dog: (5-4-0-0)
Wynder's At First Sight

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynder's It's In The Cards

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wynder's It's In The Cards

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trademark's First Edition
2nd Wynder's Who's On First

Open Dog Class
1st Wynder's At First Sight
2nd Sandyridge's Sir Henry


Winners Bitch: (5-4-0-0)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All
2nd Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Simplicity's Somethin' Bad

Open Bitch Class
1st Almamater Queen Scarlet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big
  Whippet   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   50
Group 3rd   
Castlekeep's Honour
  Irish Wolfhound   49
Group 4th   
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   44
BPIG    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wunder Forgetmenot Glamour Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mahali Tokabout Silver Minx



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mahali Tokabout Silver Minx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tokabout The Only One

Open Bitch Class
1st Mahali Tokabout Silver Minx
2nd Tokabout The Only One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-2-0)
Ch Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-0)
Palakore's Flip The Coin

Reserve Winners Dog
Palakore's Pancho

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Palakore's Flip The Coin

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keen's Lighting Up The Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Palakore's Pancho


Winners Bitch: (3-7-2-0)
Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keen's I Dream Of Jeanie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Love Do At Avamore Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keen's Dancing In The Dark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance
2nd Keen's Someone Like You

Open Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML
2nd Palakore's It's Still Magic@Starling

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote La Parisenne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Whisperhill Hope MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altadach Alpina SL



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Altadach Alpina SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altadach Autobianchi SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Altadach Alpina SL
2nd Altadach Autobianchi SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dragorra's I Move The Stars For No One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dragorra's I Move The Stars For No One


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila

Open Dog Class
1st Sumo De La Sierra De Avila


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dragorra's I Move The Stars For No One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admare's Audacious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Admare's Audacious

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragorra's I Move The Stars For No One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Castlekeep's Honour

Reserve Winners Dog
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Prodigious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Open Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Honour

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Preeminence


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Norhunters Rue The Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Norhunters Rue The Day

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Envy At Oheavens



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Toscana


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Kopera's Reggie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Open Dog Class
1st Kopera's Reggie

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khamsin's Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix
2nd Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-1-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer Raine Dance

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shetara Comar Get Your Ribbons On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vrymeer Westbound To Santa Fe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big
2nd Hyflyte The Show Must Go On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   54
Group 3rd   
Indevor High On Life
  Akita   51
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   50
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Please Just A Sprinkle   Samoyed   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Iliaslegacy Lucky Charm Blue Moon Gidget



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Chucky Little Bambi

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Chucky Little Bambi

Reserve Winners Dog
Dajen's The King Of Soul

Open Dog Class
1st Chucky Little Bambi
2nd Dajen's The King Of Soul


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Bits Of Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jinny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhees Shield Maiden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jinny

Open Bitch Class
1st Bits Of Ritz
2nd Tybrushe's Down By The River


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-7-1-0)
Ch Shameless These Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ignite's Reign Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-0)
Ignite's Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-0)
Ravalleses James Bond 007

Reserve Winners Dog
Gatehouse One For The Win

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ravalleses James Bond 007

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse One For The Win


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-0)
Ignite's Reign Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Just One Look

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9
2nd Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Just One Look
2nd Arkets Whistle Britches

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arket's Margaritaville

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's Atria

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Reign Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Britlinblue's In The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danetastixs Bust A Move

Open Dog Class
1st Britlinblue's In The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's The Duchess Of Severn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Little Phenix Azure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreambigs Grand Duchess Charlotte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dreambigs Grand Duchess Charlotte

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreambigs Grand Duchess Charlotte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Claudie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Rainey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Open Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Derby Hubert


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Claudie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Rainey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Rainey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Claudie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Karmella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Baby Blue's Primo

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Primo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Baby Blue's Primo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Primo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Baby Blue's Karmella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Karmella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cape Nauti I Will Always Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Cape Nauti I Will Always Love You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Riverwaves Time Traveller

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Time Traveller


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxanhaus' Macho Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town

Open Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Nor'easter
2nd Vonwadge's Just Do It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Please Just A Sprinkle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Histyle's Hermes A Rising Star

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Histyle's Hermes A Rising Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Perun's Warp Speed Ahead


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Perun's Warp Speed Ahead

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Swagger

Open Dog Class
1st Perun's Warp Speed Ahead
2nd Snowmist's Swagger



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Skyehigh's James Bay   West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Meliagold's Middle Ground
  Cairn Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Pinehome's 2020 Vision
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shannon's Zimba   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mintvalley Blue Realm



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zimba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner

Open Dog Class
1st L'End Show Must Be Winner



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Roschel Bluebell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Select Dog
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Reserve Winners Dog
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold's Middle Ground

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend How Sweet It Is


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Pandemonium Plus

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondjewel's Murphy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Murphy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel's Murphy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondjewel's Soda Pop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Soda Pop

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's 2020 Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Deltoro's Whole Lotta Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Superbs R.e.s.p.e.c.t.

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Superbs R.e.s.p.e.c.t.


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Clandara's Little Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Maybe Baby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Whole Lotta Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Little Dreamer
2nd Clandara's Maybe Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's James Bay




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   42
Group 4th   
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing
  Chinese Crested   31
BPIG   
Ch Denali's Best Kept Secret
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loscompanero's Full Of Beans 2nd   Havanese   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Shirmont Custom Built


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Denali's I Am Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Koopa King Of Lore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Koopa King Of Lore
2nd Mushroom Citizen Of Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Denali's Best Kept Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Best Kept Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Griffondor Wats On The Agenda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Griffondor Wats On The Agenda

Open Dog Class
1st Griffondor Wats On The Agenda


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

Open Bitch Class
1st St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dachari Dream A Little Dream Of Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-1-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Princess Beatrice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Princess Beatrice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Princess Beatrice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst Rockstar
2nd Sonrisas Lunar Eclipse At Alegria
3rd Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Frolics Tale

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Loscompanero's Full Of Beans 2nd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheepin The Gladiator

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheepin Biden Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sheepin The Gladiator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sheepin The Gladiator

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sheepin The Heart Of Rome


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheepin What A Tangled Web

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheepin Biden Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheepin What A Tangled Web


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Heaven Sent Gator Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Select Bitch
GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Play The Lotto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Moon And The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Emily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Emily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   32
Group 3rd   Ch Dot de Rides Brainstorming   Chinese Shar-Pei   29
Group 4th   
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   21
BPIG   
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aldar N Muir The Devil Within   Bulldog   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Top Of The World



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Starlight Storm Topbrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macarols Ke Mo Sah Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Starlight Storm Topbrass

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight No Soup For You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Macarols Ke Mo Sah Bee

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Macarols Ke Mo Sah Bee


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Starlight Storm Topbrass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight No Soup For You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starlight Storm Topbrass

Open Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Muir The Devil Within


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
Ch Dot de Rides Brainstorming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Gumby's Ripple Effect

Reserve Winners Dog
WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Ripple Effect

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Open Dog Class
1st Xufei Takyllas Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Golly Gee Oh My

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northern Star Nobody Gets Left Behind At Nixon Wrinkle Ranch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Golly Gee Oh My


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Open Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pepperlane Tumbling Dice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Blame It On The Rum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeann N Honey Bear's Rocks Armani

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Pedal To The Metal


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Pedal To The Metal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Ringside Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Once Upon A Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Whoopy The Black Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vetset The Heat Is On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vetset The Heat Is On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   68
Group 2nd    Glenmiller's DC Thomas   Bouvier des Flandres   67
Group 3rd   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   66
Group 4th   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   62
BPIG   
Kaymann's Witchcraft
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-9-1-2)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Best Of Winners: (2-9-1-2)
Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At

Best Puppy In Breed
Oracle's Pretty In Blue Of Mychazo

Select Bitch
Ch Hearthside Eloquence


Winners Bitch: (2-9-1-2)
Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holler's Je T'Aime

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oracle's Pretty In Blue Of Mychazo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holler's Je T'Aime

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starcreek's Dazzling Sweetheart
2nd Ewenique's Marvel Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Please Vitesse Grand V

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At
2nd Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Open Bitch Class
1st Ewenique's Worth The Climb
2nd Kirrabilli's I Do D'eclair @ Fortis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's She's The One

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chatmar View To A Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatmar View To A Kill



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenmiller's DC Thomas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenmiller's DC Thomas

Open Dog Class
1st Glenmiller's DC Thomas



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Of Opposite Sex
Babe In The Woods Du Medelin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic's Somme


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Reserve Winners Dog
Chaotic's Somme

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic's Somme

Open Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Babe In The Woods Du Medelin

Open Bitch Class
1st Babe In The Woods Du Medelin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Witchcraft


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Perfect Illusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega's Perfect Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Gala Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Ch Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Onix Von Rijhoff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moda's Forbidden Desire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cola Vom Redwood
2nd Bnova Vom Redwood

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda's Forbidden Desire

Open Bitch Class
1st Onix Von Rijhoff

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bova Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Caradoc's Beauty Is Not A Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Lansamur Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Caradoc's Beauty Is Not A Crime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lansamur Jolene

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Jolene

Open Bitch Class
1st Caradoc's Beauty Is Not A Crime
2nd Mack Hill Tessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Rip Wheeler


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood
2nd Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Open Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Burst Of Flavor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Burst Of Flavor
2nd Brantstar's Fashion Inspiration

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Open Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By