AKC CKC Ch MNMs Soleila Du Belgiador CGN
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Soul - (Female)
Owner: Don French
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon Eduardo Castellanos
Performance Handler: Don French
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 47 49 37 29 20
All Breed Ranking: 310 330 262 212 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   256
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 19
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 26
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melody Roth 33
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Kadike-Skadina 29
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 32 48
Group Ranking: 329 319 308 600 719
All Breed Ranking: 1892 1830 1750 3596 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 4th   James Moses 30
  BPIG   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
Friday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-2-0)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By