Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, July 5, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
German Shepherd Dog   Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Points: 105
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Labrador)   Fargoridge Raise The Ruth








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Winstead's If A Tree Falls   Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG    Fargoridge Raise The Ruth   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A




Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius   Saluki   10
BPIG    Till's I Have Confidence In Me   Beagle   N/A




Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 2nd   Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty   Boxer   14
Group 3rd   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   11
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   10
BPIG    Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A




Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 2nd   Ch Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   0
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th    Moongate Yur My Trinket   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A




Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd    Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells   Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Superlative's God Of Luv
  German Pinscher   11
BPIG    Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells   Bulldog   N/A


Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd    Solynue Satisfaction   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   19
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By