CKC GCH/AKC/UKC CH Whisperfield Out On A Limb, FDJ, JH
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Barkley - (Male)
Owner: Ray Iredale & Pat Iredale
Breeder: Ray Iredale & Pat Iredale
Conformation Handler: Ray & Pat Iredale
Website: http://www.whisperfield.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 48 47 43 43 44
All Breed Ranking: 226 216 199 185 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   429
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 13
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 25
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 22
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 38
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (3-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 8
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 47
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 61
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phred Wong 23
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Select Dog   Gerson Ayala N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 33
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 60
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 6 (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 130 174 172 164 156
All Breed Ranking: 647 885 842 802 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 28
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 19
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Wong 9

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 62
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-1-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 134 134 132 122 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 658 655 618 584 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 49
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 56
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 2
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 33
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  Select Dog   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fernando Da Costa Maia (5-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia (5-3-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By