Multi BIS Multi RBIS GCh LionKing Taking Chances
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Céline - (Female)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance, Robert Denis & Barbara Denis
Conformation Handler: Nathalie Lachance & Tom Curley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1 6 10 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 14 28 45 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 6 23 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2308
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 135
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 26
Saturday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 147 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 23
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 24
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 130 *
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 23

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 22
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 23
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
Saturday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 147 *
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 132 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 104
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 26
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 27

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 38
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 40
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 40
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Francois Bernier 209
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 27
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 44
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 38
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (2-2-0-1)
Thursday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 174 *
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 16
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 120
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 16
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 38
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 165
  Reserve Best In Show   Davor Javor 146
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 27
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 168
  Reserve Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 130
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 26
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 26
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 46 45 44 43 37
All Breed Ranking: 301 297 277 264 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   344
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 16
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 18
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 26
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Beverly Capstick 284
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 42
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6 (2-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Malo Alcrudo (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By