Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, July 5, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 05 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 07 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 08 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
German Shepherd Dog   Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Legal High








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Legacyk She Said Yes

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk She Said Yes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Select Dog
Ch Callibreeze No Hanky Panky



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Eve Of The Bluemoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood A Lasting Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood A Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ashleysown Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Beach Haven's Black Hawk

Open Dog Class
1st Beach Haven's Black Hawk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st O'Morn Step That Step
2nd Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   Ch Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   10
BPIG    Till's I Have Confidence In Me   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Melody's Good To The Last Drop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Till's Find Your Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Till's I Have Confidence In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Till's I Have Confidence In Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Till's I Have Confidence In Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Till's I Have Confidence In Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Till's Find Your Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Till's Find Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trakehndachs Where's Waldo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Where's Waldo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Where's Waldo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs One For The Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   17
Group 2nd   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   16
Group 3rd   Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty   Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG    Unicornhill Legal High   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ironpride's Glitter Bomb

Reserve Winners Bitch
Till's Picture Perfect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Glitter Bomb
2nd Till's Picture Perfect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's Romeos Tune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Peppermill Encore Presentation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shiraz Let Me Explain

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Best Puppy In Breed
Silcort Opal


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Shiraz Let Me Explain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shiraz Let Me Explain


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Pink Lemonade
2nd Shiraz Last Temptation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Legacy Of Wisdom

Open Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Legal High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Legal High

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Legal High


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Legal High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Legal High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Wicked Games


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado   Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
Group 3rd    Algernon Liberty Belle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Algernon Liberty Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Algernon Liberty Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 3rd   Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein   Papillon   23
Group 4th    Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude   Poodle (Toy)   18
BPIG   Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dazzles Justified

Best Puppy In Breed
Dazzles Justified


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dazzles Justified

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dazzles Justified



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Moongate Yur My Trinket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moongate Yur My Trinket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moongate Yur My Trinket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ceibatree Work Of Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ceibatree Work Of Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceibatree Work Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ceibatree Work Of Art

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ceibatree Work Of Art


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ceibatree Maravilloso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ceibatree Maravilloso
2nd Ceibatree Glamoroso

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimro's Miss Vera Vain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein

Select Dog
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeden Perchance A Dragon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Chewbacca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Blossom Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Blossom Lily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blossom Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah
  German Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah
  German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Element N TCJ'S Prince

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Element N TCJ'S Prince



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paris Dream Iris

Best Puppy In Breed
Barknbwild's Grin And Bear It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Superlative's God Of Luv

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Supervictus To Fast To Furious

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Supervictus To Fast To Furious


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus Mysterious Ways

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Goddess Of Luv
2nd Invictus Mysterious Ways


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG   Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callibreeze In The Know

Select Bitch
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Callibreeze In The Know

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze In The Know


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
D'Bel-Junz New Moon Ring Of Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bamave Infinnite Success Of Bellaclan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bamave Infinnite Success Of Bellaclan

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Glasgowhill's Bellisima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Brilliant Disguise
2nd Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Crime Does Not Pay

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion
2nd Glasgowhill Nightstar Andromeda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis' Joe Dirt V Kenlyn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crinan Back To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Crinan Back To Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crinan Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Golden Beryl Force Du Destin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden Beryl Force Du Destin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By