Kars Dog Club
Sunday, July 18, 2021 - Show-7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint
  Setter (English)   7
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Goldpaws Favrit Bluberysrprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Goldpaws Favrit Bluberysrprise

Reserve Winners Dog
Rustic Pines Journey To Sunkozi


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nycoma Way Due North To Ranbourne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Load Of Malarkey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nycoma Way Due North To Ranbourne

Best Puppy In Breed
Nycoma Way Due North To Ranbourne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nycoma Way Due North To Ranbourne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Staghorn's Load Of Malarkey

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever





Group 2 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Vrymeer When Legends Rise
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Branston Mason Quintessential Ingredient

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Khellovin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Khellovin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Videniye

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Palakore's Tune From Yesterday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Palakore's Tune From Yesterday


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Altadach Audi Sport SL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Altadach Alpina SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altadach Autobianchi SL

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Admare's Audacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sumo De La Sierra De Avila


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Admare's Audacious

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Kopera's Dutchess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Royalcityrr Kopera's Dutchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara Comar Get Your Ribbons On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Shetara Comar Get Your Ribbons On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet





Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th   
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia
  Mastiff   11
BPIG   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Belnois When We Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois On My Way

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois She Got The Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Loyal Brave And True


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois On My Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois She Got The Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Loyal Brave And True

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka

Reserve Winners Dog
Bespechnaya Energiya





Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Soulstorm Quoth The Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Shake It Off



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Claircreek Shake It Off

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi's Be Kind

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Eileen (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Anfarra Trendsetter   Russell Terrier   9
BPIG   
Pinehome's 2020 Vision
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Anfarra Limited Edition


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maiha It's Expensive To Be Mee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maiha It's Expensive To Be Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha Outrageous

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's 2020 Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Looking Good





Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 4th   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   9
BPIG    Harpersband Praise You   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harpersband Praise You

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpersband Praise You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harpersband Praise You


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Almendares Whiskey With Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Beautiful Trauma


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Beautiful Trauma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Melpoms Petit Prince


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Melpoms Petit Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore





Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 4th   
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry
  Schipperke   7
BPIG    Karendon's Double Shot At Masino   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Periwrinkles The Winning Combo With Tzowen N Xinji

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Karendon's Double Shot At Masino

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Double Shot At Masino


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glow Eydis Stellar Dazzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glow Eydis Stellar Dazzle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glow Eydis Stellar Dazzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kameo Hannae Boucledamour

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruth Bader De Nicheca


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Signet Maxwell Smart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruth Bader De Nicheca

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanhedrin's Rose Berry

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curig Highland Kisses
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
Group 2nd   
Starrdogs Grace And Grit
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Northside Presidential
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
BPIG   
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Northside Presidential

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Northside Presidential

Select Bitch
Ch Please Dirty Rule


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Northside Presidential

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine River Embers In The Breeze Kimo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cal Curly Coats Bad Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
MNM's Double Take

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
MNM's Double Take

Reserve Winners Dog
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cal Curly Coats Bad Moon Rising

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocky Ridge Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiemist Irish Tune


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiemist Irish Tune


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-0-2)
Curig Highland Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-2)
Curig Highland Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Bitch
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-2)
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Reserve Winners Dog
Bredright Sable Simba


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-2)
Curig Highland Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By