Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 2, 2024



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Bullmastiff  
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
Points: 494 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 380
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog   Coatlicue's Stars On The Water
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Keeshond  
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagertrieves Key To Innovation
  Retriever (Labrador)   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Rock Legend
  Setter (English)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   46
BPIG    Cambridge's Bam Bam   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nadina's Love To Last A Lifetime   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karpaten Irbis Bond, James Bond

Select Bitch
Ch Clarity's Take The Shot


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Calahoo


Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-1-2)
Ch Hollykins Mystic Hershey's Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-2)
Kenro's How The West Was Won

Best Puppy In Breed
Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Select Bitch
Ch Expeditions Midnight Charm


Winners Bitch: (3-7-1-2)
Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadina's Living The Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenmoment's Tickled Pink
2nd Eirene's Legally Blonde

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Living The Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Purple Haze
2nd Expeditions Wok And Roll
3rd Goldcker Bread N Biscuit

Veteran Female
GChB Canzas Sparkling Rosie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sweethaven Doralee

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saltydog's Kenna At Calibre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Redwing Ramblin' Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Redwing Ramblin' Man

Open Dog Class
1st Redwing Ramblin' Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GChS Kulana Prime Time

Select Bitch
GCh Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-5-5-2)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch KLAD Singular Scentsation

Best Of Winners: (4-5-5-2)
Layton Illegal Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Rachris Swan Song At Shadesi

Select Dog
Ch Rejoices Revelation


Winners Dog: (4-5-5-2)
Layton Illegal Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Honey Iron Hund

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st KLAD N Kove's I'm Kind Of A Big Dill
2nd Twilights Lightning Strikes At Mycrest

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Honey Iron Hund

Open Dog Class
1st Layton Illegal Gun


Winners Bitch: (4-5-5-2)
Stargazer's Heavenly Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunhaven N Justice Behind The Badge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rachris Swan Song At Shadesi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stargazer's Heavenly Desire
2nd Sunhaven N Justice Behind The Badge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samamari N KLAD's Adventure Calls

Open Bitch Class
1st Viv'en Jurgapearls

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Select Dog
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Select Bitch
Ch Bryden's Signed Sealed Delivered



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Ashmores The Eighth Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Select Dog
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit







Group 2 - Del Richards Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
Group 2nd    Beringia's Saaz   Borzoi   39
Group 3rd    Kocar's All-Star Party   Bloodhound   32
Group 4th   Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight   Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
BPIG    Telford's Jazzy Jimmy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Boos Foreign Agent   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Select Bitch
Ch Telford's Moove On Over


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari


Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kocar's All-Star Party

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
Beringia's Saaz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Beringia's Saaz

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Bitch
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Wolfwoods Jackson Pollock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfwoods Jackson Pollock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Beringia's Saaz

Open Bitch Class
1st Beringia's Saaz

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-4-2)
Ch Telford's Look To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-2)
Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

Select Dog
Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies


Winners Dog: (3-4-4-2)
Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

Reserve Winners Dog
RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Jazzy Jimmy
2nd BNB Roxy's Zipping Little Loki

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st RHK Boos Foreign Agent


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-2)
Telford's Jelly Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Saphires Silver Song At Braewick

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Saphires Silver Song At Braewick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK Blackberry Cookie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BNB Marley's Miss Night Frosted Carly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Jelly Roll

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK Boos International Aurora Nova @ Rwdoxies

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Puppy In Breed
WHFK Scrappy-Do

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
WHFK Scrappy-Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's What a Wonderful World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WHFK Scrappy-Do
2nd Wagswell's What a Wonderful World

Veteran Female
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Puppy In Breed
Orion's Huckleberry Mule


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orion's Huckleberry Mule

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orion's Huckleberry Mule


Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Heathview Winner Takes It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dreamacres Redemption

Best Puppy In Breed
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dreamacres Redemption

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamacres Northern Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamacres Redemption
2nd Dreamacres Northern Thunder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heathview Lexie James

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heathview Lexie James

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight



Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love

Select Dog
Ch Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!

Select Bitch
Ch Brookside Forget Me Not







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   113
Group 2nd   
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly
  Boxer   106
Group 3rd   
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold
  Doberman Pinscher   90
Group 4th   
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   64
BPIG   Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Unicornhill Nakiska's Alpine   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nitroberner's Fire Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Select Bitch
Ch NitroBerner's Golden Girl


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Nitroberner's Ignite The Power Of One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitroberner's Ignite The Power Of One

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belnois Dances To Nitro


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Made You Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Made You Look
2nd Creo's Night Of Personification

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kingdom Of Pride Enzo



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke





Winners Bitch: (1-3-5-6)
Cupar's Integrity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiltic's As You Wish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Integrity

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kiltic's As You Wish

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quadco Acres I'm Not Making An Enemy; I'm Keeping One

Veteran Female
GChB Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lizonas Courageous Maiden Finlay

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizonas Courageous Maiden Finlay

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Baywood Call Of Duty

Select Dog
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Monster Rotts Mr Trump

Best Puppy In Breed
Monster Rotts Mr Trump


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Monster Rotts Mr Trump

Reserve Winners Dog
Tierney's I'm All-In

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monster Rotts Mr Trump

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tierney's I'm All-In

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Mike Hat's Hykin' Tails

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silver Fox Odtaa Starr Shine At Jasam

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowlegend Jubilant Winner Pacha

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Jubilant Winner Pacha


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Summit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection
2nd Blitzen Silvertip Sweet November

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Summit

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Portland's Sing Your Heart Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Taurus De Barba Negra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Taurus De Barba Negra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taurus De Barba Negra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Portland's Sing Your Heart Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Portland's Sing Your Heart Out

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wintereclipse Going Sideways

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Oops We Did It Again






Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   40
Group 2nd   
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   39
Group 3rd   Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun   West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   32
BPIG   
Ovio's Runs With Scissors
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rynara's Living The Dream   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
Ch Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Bodacious Machibuse

Select Bitch
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Versaterre Steals Home

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Steals Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Bodacious Machibuse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bodacious Machibuse

Veteran Female
Ch AGMCh Zealous Licorice Twist

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past

Select Dog
Ch Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Epic Humdinger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Basil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Basil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Open Bitch Class
1st Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch River Glenn Be Still My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boldheart's Light It Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's Light It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
River Glenn Dream Weaver At Boldheart

Select Bitch
Ch Boldheart's Pixie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's Light It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspen Ridge Pay The Piper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Light It Up
2nd Aspen Ridge Pay The Piper

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird

Best Puppy In Breed
Ovio's Runs With Scissors



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ovio's Runs With Scissors

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ovio's Runs With Scissors

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Something Else

Veteran Female
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Living The Dream

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tyrone Spice Up Your Life



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise

Select Dog
Ch Hillside Wolfsbane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vangerbull Princess Letty

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Selenidera Eternity Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Selenidera Eternity Magic






Group 5 - Donnelle Richards Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore
  Silky Terrier   61
Group 2nd   GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   60
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Lynperial Some Like It Rough   Griffon (Brussels)   57
Group 4th   
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   56
BPIG   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunbursts Solar Flare   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Willowglyn Elvira   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess



Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Caruaidd Corrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dawnaquinn Dorothy's Ruby Slippers

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Mountainview Toby

Select Bitch
Ch Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Mountainview Toby

Open Dog Class
1st Mountainview Toby

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Caruaidd Chasing My Heart's Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caruaidd's Miss Bridgerton

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caruaidd's Miss Bridgerton
2nd Caruaidd Ciara

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
Ch Crestars Half Nakid At Rompford HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
WillowGlyn Orange Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
WillowGlyn Orange Blossom

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Hex N Wind Bourne On The Bayou

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Golden Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hex N Wind Bourne On The Bayou
2nd Yorkhouse Topo Gigio Starring At Rompford

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalen Golden Ring


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
WillowGlyn Orange Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn Orange Blossom
2nd Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn Dare To Dream

Veteran Female
GCh Willowglyn Elvira

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Swifthaven Little Miss Talkative

Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Crackerjack's Chili Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crackerjack's Chili Pepper


Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Lynperial Some Like It Rough




Winners Dog: (5-3-3-2)
Havasmallpaw Archie The Attention Seeker

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Zelensky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mistytrails Just James
2nd Saibhir's Remember When

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sylyn's Golden Fire Of Topazz

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sylyn's Zelensky

Open Dog Class
1st Havasmallpaw Archie The Attention Seeker


Winners Bitch: (5-3-3-2)
Henwrach Lets Get The Parti Started

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Rhinestone Rhapsody By Chickadee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Gucci's Zara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Rhinestone Rhapsody By Chickadee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Henwrach Lets Get The Parti Started

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amore's Red Velvet



Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dalen The Mighty Carter Slade

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalen The Mighty Carter Slade


Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Select Dog
Ch Firesprite Whats The Buzz


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Our Lips Are Sealed

Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Some Splainin To Do



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Got Some Splainin To Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Got Some Splainin To Do

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Judge: Del Richards

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Margarita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Pekeapug's On The Case With Hug Apuginoz

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeapug's On The Case With Hug Apuginoz

Select Dog
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Tribute To Carol
2nd Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star


Judge: Donnelle Richards

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Never Ending Story





Group 6 - Cindy Lane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation
  Shiba Inu   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Staken Kandansk Digital Princess
  Poodle (Miniature)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   50
BPIG   
Ch Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaukees Rockin Around The Christmas Tree   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ever Single Truly Madly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
VanGogh's Picture Perfect

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st VanGogh's Picture Perfect

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's Carte Blanche


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Winter Jasmine

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
Casagrande's Oh Mercy Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honorbul's Found My Furever

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
Casagrande's Oh Mercy Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Casagrande's Megacab Shortbox

Select Bitch
Ch Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
Honorbul's Found My Furever

Reserve Winners Dog
Beefeater's Master Builder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Found My Furever

Open Dog Class
1st Beefeater's Master Builder


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Casagrande's Oh Mercy Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casagrande's Megacab Shortbox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Casagrande's Oh Mercy Me

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
Ch Homewood Allabout Mimi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Chapo Slavic Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TR Gunpowder N Lace At Gernada

Select Dog
Ch Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle

Select Bitch
Ch TR Gunpowder N Lace At Gernada


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Chapo Slavic Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Incognito's Something Wicked This Way Comes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chapo Slavic Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Incognito's Something Wicked This Way Comes


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-2)
Tulipe De Labralayne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemis Moon Of Frog Castle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BFF's Whiskey Lullaby
2nd Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tulipe De Labralayne

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Beaukees Fire In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Beaukees The General Lee

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Tellin' Tales

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaukees The General Lee

Open Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Tellin' Tales

Veteran Male
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Honey Cruller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Honey Cruller

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Rockin Around The Christmas Tree

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez


Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Staken Kandansk Digital Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops

Select Dog
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebell's High Hopes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rosebell's High Hopes


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops
2nd Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Tees Me OMG

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

Select Bitch
GCh RCh Edencourt Little White Lie


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Maydele Proves The Lie With LaBelle

Reserve Winners Dog
Edencourt Maydele's Truth And Lies

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maydele Proves The Lie With LaBelle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Edencourt Maydele's Truth And Lies


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Tees Me OMG

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tees Me OMG
2nd Chirripo Calcutta Cumin



Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Satika's Call Of The Taiga

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Satika's Call Of The Taiga


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Satika's Encore Presentation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Encore Presentation

Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Cindy Lane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori

Open Bitch Class
1st Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori



Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch New Era's Twizzler
  German Shepherd Dog   87
Group 2nd   
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   77
Group 3rd   
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   62
Group 4th   
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi
  Miniature American Shepherd   61
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Ziggy Stardust
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coatlicue's Stars On The Water   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwild's Polar Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cobalt N Outrun's Northern Light

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
Miles Hawk Speed Sixx

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Miles Hawk Speed Sixx

Best Puppy In Breed
Turbar's A Cut Above

Select Dog
Ch Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Select Bitch
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Miles Hawk Speed Sixx

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's A Cut Above

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Turbar's A Cut Above

Open Dog Class
1st Miles Hawk Speed Sixx
2nd Oenomel's Better Shape Up


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Saffire's Coiled In Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Coiled In Love

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
Ch EvensongNUniquity's Beautiful Noise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadanatam Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Shadanatam Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Uniquity's Line Of Credit

Select Dog
GCh MBS Continuum

Select Bitch
Ch MBS Resistance Is Futile


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Shadanatam Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Uniquity's Line Of Credit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uniquity's Line Of Credit

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shadanatam Rumour Has It

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st MBS The Devil Made Me Do It
2nd Uniquity's N'finite Storm


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Paisano Leave De Light On At Justice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wren De La Destinee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wren De La Destinee

Open Bitch Class
1st Paisano Leave De Light On At Justice

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-5-5-4)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Winners: (1-5-5-4)
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Ziggy Stardust

Select Dog
GCh I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Select Bitch
GCh Boyero You Bloom Me Away


Winners Dog: (1-5-5-4)
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Audurs Ovaenta Karamella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Audurs Galdra Astrikur

Select Dog
Ch Orleansisd Breki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Audurs Galdra Rauðhetta

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Audurs Galdra Rauðhetta

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st NW Aloha Sirius Star's Kimberlin

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (9-6-1-4)
Ch Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta He's A Keeper

Best Of Winners: (9-6-1-4)
Attridge Yves St Laurent

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Poppin Prince Pippin

Select Bitch
GCh Liska Shadows In The Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (9-6-1-4)
Attridge Yves St Laurent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta I'z A Keener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta I'z A Keener

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zesta Indigo Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zesta Star In The Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Zesta Knew Our Booty

Open Bitch Class
1st Attridge Yves St Laurent
2nd Zesta Shadows Of Blue

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-1-3)
GCh Khaskova's Second Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-3)
Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

Select Bitch
Ch Angelwing's Fleur De Lis


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-3)
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer

Reserve Winners Dog
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khaskova's Limited Edition Edale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cydweli's Enchanted Knight Of Love

Open Dog Class
1st Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-3)
Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ovaris It's Nacho Pumpkin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ovaris It's Nacho Problem
2nd Ovaris It's Nacho Pumpkin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cydweli's Crazy Knight Of Love

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By