GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rumor - (Female)
Owner: Ed & Lynn Watson, Janine Starink
Breeder: Janine Starink & Lisa Hawes
Conformation Handler: Janine Starink
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5 4 8 9 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 9 5 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   2571
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Blank 77

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 88
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 109
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 457 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 98

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 38
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 181 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 157
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 29
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mario Knoll 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 56
Friday Best In Show   Ana Beatriz Knoll 364 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 41

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 47
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 32
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 339 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 45
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 263
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   John Bryson 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 54

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 12 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 43 43 252 241 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 236 232 1526 1430 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   475
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (2-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (2-2-3-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 62
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Dana Cline 77
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-2-2-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 282
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 46
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (2-2-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (2-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7 (2-2-3-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (0-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By