GCh Cameron’s Bannockburn Bettyann
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Annie - (Female)
Owner: Susan Gaffoor
Breeder: Kelly Canham-Tonkin
Conformation Handler: Sara Larocque
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 96 94 90 84 75
All Breed Ranking: 590 574 543 509 462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   1 0 0 0 2   156
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 30
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
Friday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janelle Robbins N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 27
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By