GCH Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn FDJ
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jill Koch
Breeder: Jill Koch
Handler: Jill Koch
Website: http://www.nowwithem.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 90 88 98 80 91
All Breed Ranking: 426 416 441 368 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   203
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 15
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC [Pointing Show] July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leta Graham 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 22
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 30
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Dog   David Wong N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 16

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Andy Gong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
  Breeder Owner Handled   Andy Gong N/A
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 51
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Breeder Owner Handled   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 202 201 192 183 177
All Breed Ranking: 982 976 916 877 841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 371 371 354 335 309
All Breed Ranking: 1600 1584 1476 1412 1295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 9
Group Ranking: 97 97 95 132 126
All Breed Ranking: 444 440 423 548 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jane Forsyth N/A
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Group 4th   Jane Forsyth 80
  BPIG   Jane Forsyth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 32
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 39
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 31
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Monday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By