Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 20, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 21 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
Points: 106
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Pointer   KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Hodgkinson
Chow Chow   Chowridge Lexi At Drgnslyer Tai








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine   Spaniel (Field)   29
Group 2nd   Ch Sanarchoak Carney   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
BPIG    KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timbercreek's Everyday I'm Brusselin'   Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Little Bitty Pretty One

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Goldiva's Little Bitty Pretty One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi It Must Be Magic

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mooselake Rockin Robin

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Vicomte Trius

Select Dog
Ch Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber

Select Bitch
Ch Maktawae Late Knight Party


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Chablais Vicomte Trius

Reserve Winners Dog
Dos Rios Knight Dragon

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Sanarchoak Carney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Stoneylake Millie





Group 2 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst
  Borzoi   13
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng Prana
  Whippet   10
BPIG    Bellatrix Rude   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackwing's Little Red Panda   Basenji   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Winter Solstice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bushwacker Icapture The Castle


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Blackwing's Winter Solstice


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Bushwacker Icapture The Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellatrix Rude



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellatrix Rude

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassway Some Like It Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Freckashpeng Prana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
McCartney's Navyn Night Music





Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   21
BPIG    Eirians Straight To The Moon   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dance With Destiny   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Undeniable

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Select Dog
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Soulstorm N Cassel Darkphoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Disoranto Double Agent


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears

Best Puppy In Breed
Marshview Texas Vodka Acostar


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Straight To The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirian's Quiet Storm





Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord






Group 4 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windyfields L'Ingenue   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
BPIG   
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough   Bedlington Terrier   0




Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd    Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   13
Group 4th    Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti   Pomeranian   12
BPIG    Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanny Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestas Vestra Urfinn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Majestas Vestra Urfinn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gryphon's Indiana Jones



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Aramis John's Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Aramis John's Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Lollipop


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Aramis John's Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Bedrock Beauty





Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd    Courtieres Envie De Whitedove   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th    Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza   French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chowridge Lexi At Drgnslyer Tai   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Up My Ally


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Reserve Winners Bitch
Selectabull's Up My Ally

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Select Dog
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nifty's Get Smart

Select Bitch
Ch Nifty's Get Smart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stately Bedazzled Gucci



Group 7 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 3rd    Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline   Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th    Laureate Carry On   Shetland Sheepdog   3
BPIG    Laureate Carry On   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Copper Caramel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Synply Too Cool



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Breaking Dawn

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shebland's Shakira



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shebland's Shakira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shebland's Serenade At Tanavega

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood RR L'il Girl Scout



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood RR L'il Girl Scout

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Laureate Carry On

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Carry On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Laureate Carry On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weeskelf Fatal Attraction

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By