Champlain Dog Club
Sunday, April 21, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 21 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Spaniel (Field)  Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Keeshond  
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
Points: 78
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Australian Shepherd   Hearthside Synply Too Cool
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dance With Destiny








Group 1 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine   Spaniel (Field)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG    KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timbercreek's Everyday I'm Brusselin'   Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Ch Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rio's Spring Fling

Select Dog
Ch Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Rio's Spring Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Little Bitty Pretty One

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Select Dog
Ch Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Reserve Winners Dog
Dos Rios Knight Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Select Bitch
Ch Sanarchoak Carney


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stoneylake Millie





Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   Ch Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee   Basset Hound   7
BPIG    Bellatrix Rude   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackwing's Little Red Panda   Basenji   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Winter Solstice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bushwacker Icapture The Castle


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Blackwing's Winter Solstice


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Bushwacker Icapture The Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellatrix Rude

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellatrix Rude



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellatrix Rude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance





Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   17
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   15
BPIG    Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dance With Destiny   Samoyed   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs

Best Puppy In Breed
Spruce Hill's Secret Weapon Von Bellator


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Disoranto Double Agent


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Select Dog
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears


Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Straight To The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirian's Quiet Storm





Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kannook Khyra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heska Leave You Breathless





Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Windyfields L'Ingenue   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael   Border Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough   Bedlington Terrier   0




Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd    Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 3rd    Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara   Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   6
BPIG    Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanny Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Lollipop



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Bedrock Beauty





Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Courtieres Envie De Whitedove   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th    Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi   Chow Chow   7
BPIG    Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chowridge Lexi At Drgnslyer Tai   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nifty's Get Smart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nifty's Get Smart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Stately's Wizard Of Awe




Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Relic's The Empire Strikes Back
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd    Valleygems Livin' The Dream   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hearthside Synply Too Cool   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverblu Stargazer   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Synply Too Cool



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hearthside Synply Too Cool





Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Valleygems Livin' The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Carry On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By