Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chrissie - (Female)
Owner: Patti Paquette; Mark Paquette; Sarah Paquette
Breeder: Owners
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 23 17 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 197 183 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 19
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 17

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Allan Brown 20
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 23
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 27
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 21
  Best BBE In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 31
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-2-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 8 10
Group Ranking: 55 72 67 79 120
All Breed Ranking: 431 591 561 687 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Timothy Catterson 73
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 9
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Johnston 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Biddle 21
  BPIG   Rita Biddle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Robert Shreve N/A
  Group 4th   Frank Kane 17
  BPIG   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 3
  Best BBE In Group   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 5
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 5
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By