GCH CH Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Robbie - (Male)
Owner: Cathy Blacklock, L & A Sanchez, Pat Bolen
Breeder: Cathy Blacklock, L & A Sanchez, Pat Bolen
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 11
Group Ranking: 23 20 23 31 82
All Breed Ranking: 238 215 214 293 745

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   232
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 6

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 10
  Group 3rd   Starr White 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monique Van Brempt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 23
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 22
  Best BBE In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Branislav Rajic 8
  Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 13
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 7
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 5
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 105 407 393 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1128 3875 3723 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 28
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 39
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-2-1)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Michael Camac N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Camac (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By