BIS MRBIS GCh. Am. Ch. Carnaby Night Shades
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lizzie - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley & Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley & Kerri Brangers
Conformation Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 11 8 11 14
All Breed Ranking: 38 47 39 51 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 14 14 3 8   0 0 1 0 2   2123
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 90
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 66

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 49
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 59
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0
  Group 1st   Susan St.John-Brown 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr 58
  Group 4th   Gary Anderson 52
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 42
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marlin Kvamme 16

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shaun Watson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 20
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 30
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 187
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 30

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 127 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 24
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 22
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Judith Taylor 69 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 16

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 34
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 47
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 64

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 36
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 41
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 39

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 30
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 38

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 156
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 31
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 25

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Gallant 60

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sean Shields 158
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 39
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (0-3-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 93

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 48
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 36

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 12 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 43 58 59 74 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 10 13 10 6   0 0 0 0 0   1860
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 21
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 26
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 26

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (2-0-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 137
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Elliot More (Dr) 149
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 82

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 27
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 82

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 41
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 33

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 16
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 20
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 91 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 33
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 14

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 15
  Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 46
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 37
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 24
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 22
Friday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 18
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 43
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 43
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 31
  Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Irene Latchford 150 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 137
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 42
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 149
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 46
  Select Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 12 11
Group Ranking: 197 193 181 174 163
All Breed Ranking: 904 897 848 799 741

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 83
  Best B/O Handled In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 18 18
Group Ranking: 451 450 429 405 381
All Breed Ranking: 1969 1951 1825 1742 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrice Johansen (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic (0-1-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Tolson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Tolson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Tolson (2-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sari Brewster Tietjen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By