Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 22, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
Points: 156
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Corinne Walker
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   24
BPIG    Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rush's Instant Karma



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon   Irish Wolfhound   15
BPIG   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arthayr B All About Benjamins



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algernon Liberty Belle



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodbend's Cleopatra







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
GCh Rythm's Front Runner
  Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Justified



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laurelgates Laird



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria







Group 6 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 4th   Ch Brightspot Macho Uno   Dalmatian   24
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Supervictus To Fast To Furious



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan
  Border Collie   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 4th   Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon   Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG   
Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega High Definition



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By