Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, August 4, 2018



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
German Shepherd Dog  
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Havanese   MistyTrails Cheeky Chocolatta
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Auburnmist Sweet Over Sharella
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
German Shepherd Dog  
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Nancy Tibben
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Glainddu's Somber Amethyst & Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Glainddus Black Alexandrite








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
BPIG   
LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Olive Oyl Trax   Weimaraner   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Auburnmist Sweet Over Sharella   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly
  Setter (English)   0
Best Brace In Group    Glainddus Black Alexandrite   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group    Glainddu's Somber Amethyst   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Champagne Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Champagne Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
LK Champagne Charlie


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glainddu's To Light A Candle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Glainddus Black Alexandrite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Somber Amethyst

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kleanza's Secret Garden

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Castlefin Alexander The Grape

Best Puppy In Breed
Allsgold Oakley Get Ur Gun

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Kleanza's Secret Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold Oakley Get Ur Gun

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Makaila's Dapper Revelation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-3-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kijabewinds Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-2)
Kijabewinds Perfect Pitch

Best Puppy In Breed
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Select Dog
Ch Sunsets Tollchester Winchester

Select Bitch
Ch Seatosea's Maiden Voyage


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-2)
Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Dog
Rubyskye's Luca By Tollchester


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-2)
Kijabewinds Perfect Pitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollchester Aprils Fool

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Islandview Finn McCool

Best Of Opposite Sex
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Total Eclipse Surf



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Islandview Total Eclipse Surf

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anwen's Rainbow Dash

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vitali's Golden Tribute

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vitali's Golden Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Vitali's Golden Tribute

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   1
Group 4th    Lakilanni Like A Rock   Greyhound   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   13
BPIG    High Winds Admiral At Sea   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baywood Miela From The Sea   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Doubledutch's Akela

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayberns Close To My Heart

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Karlee's Stone Cold

Select Dog
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Winds Admiral At Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (4-0-0-0)
Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nerthus Ruby Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Ruby Sue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nerthus Ruby Sue





Group 4 - Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG   
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Ladyleigh All Is Bright   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Ladyleigh's Winter Knight   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ladyleigh's Winter Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deldawn Ladyleigh Mercedes





Group 5 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   11
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   10
Group 4th   Ch Marron Make My Day   Papillon   6
BPIG    MistyTrails Miss Roux   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Cheeky Chocolatta   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    MistyTrails Miss Roux   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Miss Roux


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro

Reserve Winners Dog
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Marron Make My Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunterra Star Sign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunterra Star Sign

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luvaluv's Jazzman Of Swing   Boston Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur
  French Bulldog   22
Group 3rd    Diamond D's Man About Town   Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG   
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rakaro's The Tasteful Gentleman   Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Luvaluv's Jazzman Of Swing   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Luvaluv's Jazzman Of Swing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Luvaluv's Jazzman Of Swing

Select Dog
Ch Fiveoclock Shadow At Waylin


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Luvaluv's Jazzman Of Swing

Reserve Winners Dog
Rodonnas Dream Stealer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin And Luvaluv The Artist

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-0-3)
GCh Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Maximus Prime

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-3)
McGregor's Maximus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's The Wild Wilson

Select Bitch
Ch McGregor's Southern Sass


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-3)
McGregor's Maximus Prime

Reserve Winners Dog
McGregor's The Wild Wilson


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-3)
Mcgregor's Gloria On The Run

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stella Adhara Of Canis Major

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Best Puppy In Breed
Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez


Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Strathglen's Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Strathglen's Prince Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Strathglen's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shady Sadie Of Islandwest


Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th    Morning Mist Murphy's Law   Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG   
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Blue Bo Kay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imbachs Cinch It Up

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Blue Bo Kay

Best Puppy In Breed
Imbachs Red Rosette


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Blue Bo Kay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Imbachs Red Rosette

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Morning Mist Murphy's Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Morning Mist Murphy's Law


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ragtyme Just One Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ragtyme Just One Love

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko


Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Conspirito's Park Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito's Park Avenue

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Conspirito's Park Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conspirito Ewe Herd Em

Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre

Reserve Winners Dog
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By