EN EHD CA TDCH CH LegacyK She Said Yes SDO RM NS CGN RATO VD
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Piper - (Female)
Owner: Emily Meko
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: http://Www.instagram.com/piperandthegiantpeach


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerson Ayala (0-2-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Phred Wong (0-2-2-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A 25
All Breed Ranking: 12 9 N/A N/A 88

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.50 0.00 96.00 93.00 22

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario March 06 to March 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Leslie Marshall 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 20 20 18 25
All Breed Ranking: 86 76 72 65 88

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.33 0.00 0.00 93.33 16

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Master   Cheryl Bishop 92.5(5 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 29 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Marie Sawford 95.5(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 2 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 42 33 66 63 54
All Breed Ranking: 191 171 255 235 206

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.43 83.67 92.00 0.00 30

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 01 to November 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Del Lunn 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Katherine Darbyshire 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Katherine Darbyshire 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced A   Diana MacKenzie 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 82.0
  Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 91.0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 83.0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisa Day 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 92.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By