Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Monsieur Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud, Jessika & Vince Lee
Breeder: Dr.Shan Jumper/ Vicki Stone
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 21 16 15 10
Group Ranking: 313 330 272 240 184
All Breed Ranking: 2430 2472 2054 1787 1387

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Brace   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Berri Beare (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Berri Beare (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 11
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-2-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By