Blazingstar Pitch
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 19 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 412 401 381 359 326
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1928 1827 1730 1595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-2-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-2-2-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-3-2-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 50 47 45 56 52
Group Ranking: 891 869 828 962 896
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 45 37 34 32 30
All Breed Ranking: 204 184 174 160 139

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 93.33 84.67 0.00 28

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Karen Brearley 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Judith Snowdon 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Judith Snowdon 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gail Carroll 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Christopher Cornell 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Isobel Hutton 96.0
Saturday Novice A   Mary Jane Shervais 99.0
Friday Novice A   Susan Bell 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By